Membros Efetivos

CadeiraPatronoAcadêmico
01Claude d’Abbeville – século XVIAntonio José Noberto da Silva
02Antônio Vieira – 1608João Batista Ericeira
03Manuel Odorico Mendes – 1799Sanatiel de Jesus Pereira
04Francisco Sotero dos Reis – 1800Antônio Augusto Ribeiro Brandão
05João Francisco Lisboa – 1812Raimundo Nonato Serra Campos Filho
06Cândido Mendes de Almeida – 1818Roque Pires Macatrão
07Antônio Gonçalves Dias – 1823Cleones Carvalho Cunha
08Maria Firmina dos Reis – 1825Dilercy Aragão Adler
09Antônio Henriques Leal – 1828Irandi Marques Leite
10Joaquim de Sousa Andrade (Sousândrade) – 1832Mario da Silva Luna dos Santos Filho
11Celso Tertuliano da Cunha Magalhães – 1849André Gonzalez Cruz
12José Ribeiro do Amaral – 1853Michel Herbert Alves Florencio
13Artur Nabantino Gonçalves de Azevedo – 1855Maria Thereza de Azevedo Neves
14Aluísio Tancredo Gonçalves de Azevedo – 1857Osmar Gomes dos Santos
15Raimundo da Mota de Azevedo Correia – 1859Daniel Blume Pereira de Almeida
16Antônio Batista Barbosa de Godois – 1860Aymoré de Castro Alvim
17Catulo da Paixão Cearense – 1863Raimundo Gomes Meireles
18Henrique Maximiano Coelho Neto – 1864Arthur Almada Lima Filho
19João Dunshee de Abranches Moura – 1867João Francisco Batalha
20José Pereira da Graça Aranha – 1868Arquimedes Viegas Vale
21Manuel Fran Paxeco (Fran Paxeco) – 1874Leopoldo Gil Dulcio Vaz
22José Américo Olímpio Cavalcante dos Albuquerques Maranhão Sobrinho-1879Antonio Ailton Santos Silva
23Domingos Quadros Barbosa Álvares – 1880Álvaro Urubatam Mello
24Manuel Viriato Corrêa Baima do Lago Filho – 1884vaga
25Laura Rosa – 1884vaga
26Raimundo Corrêa de Araújo – 1885João Batista Ribeiro Filho
27Humberto de Campos Veras – 1886José de Ribamar Fernandes
28Astolfo Henrique de Barros Serra – 1900Bruno Tome Fonseca
29Maria de Lourdes Argollo Oliver (Dilú Mello)-1911 ou 1913Américo Azevedo neto
30Odylo Costa, filho – 1914Clores Holanda Silva
31Mário Martins Meireles – 1915Ana Luiza Almeida Ferro
32Josué de Souza Montello – 1917Aldy Mello de Araujo
33Carlos Orlando Rodrigues de Lima – 1920Paulo Roberto Melo Sousa
34Lucy de Jesus Teixeira – 1922Ceres Costa Fernandes
35Domingos Vieira Filho – 1924vaga
36João Miguel Mohana – 1925Raimundo da Costa Viana
37Maria da Conceição Neves Aboud – 1925vaga
38Dagmar Destêrro e Silva – 1925vaga
39José Tribuzi Pinheiro Gomes (Bandeira Tribuzi) – 1927Jose Claudio Pavão Santana
40José Ribamar Sousa dos Reis – 1947vaga